2018 GERMANTOWN FAIR

BABY SHOW

Friday, August 3rd, 2018

LuAnn Asbury (luasbury@hotmail.com), 606-564-0478

Angie Black (angie.black@att.net), 606-748-2744

Entry Fee:  $10.00

 

REGISTRATION will begin at 6:00 p.m. in the JACK COOKE PAVILION on Friday, August 3rd.

6:45 PM GIRLS AND BOYS (BIRTH – 6 MOS) – REGISTRATION 6:00 PM – 6:45 PM

7:30 PM GIRLS AND BOYS (7 – 12 MOS) – REGISTRATION– 6:45 PM – 7:30 PM

8:15 PM GIRLS  AND BOYS (13 – 18 Mos) – REGISTRATION 7:30 PM – 8:15 PM

 *********************************************************************

Three Placings will be awarded in each class. First place:  $25 and trophy, Second place:  $20 and trophy, Third place:  $15 and trophy.  All participants will receive a remembrance from the Germantown Fair.

 

Most Beautiful Baby Girl    Most Handsome Baby Boy
First Class  0 – 6 months First Class  0 – 6 months
Second Class 7 – 12 months Second Class 7 – 12 months
Third Class  13 – 18 months  Third Class 13 – 18 months

 

2017 0-6 month Girls: L to R, 1st place – Trasure Burris, daughter of Courtney & Justin Burris of May’s Lick; 2nd Place – Isabella Abercrombie daughter of Rachel Tippen & Alex Ambercrombie of Augusta; 3rd place – Raylynn Back, daughter of Justin and Kelsey Bach of Augusta

           

2017 0-6 months Boys: L to R, 1st place – Quincy Dugan, son of Brooklyn Reeves & Dujuan Dugan of Maysville; 2nd place – Corbin Moore-Florence son of Cody & Ashley Moore-Florence of Brooksville; 3rd place – Korbin Hardin, son of Nathan Hardin & Ataya Edwards of Maysville

2017 7-12 months Girls: L to R, 1st Place – Addalynn Stafford, daughter of Jessica & Joshua Stafford of Maysville, 2nd Place – Rylee Fee Hamilton daughter of Tyler & Kayla Hamilton of Brooksville, 3rd Place – Bexley Riggs daughter of Chloe Riggs of Maysville

2017 7-12 months Boys; L to R, 1st place – Kolton Betram, son of Dirk & Lindsey Bertram of Foster, 2nd place – Preston Riley, son of Jessice Hester and Jamie Riley of Ft Thomas, KY, 3rd place – Robert Mefford, Jr son of Paulette & Robert Meffod of Maysville

2017 13-18 months Girls: L to R, 1st place – Violet Gibson, daughter of Jessica & Kevin Gibson of DeMossville, KY, 2nd place – Ameerah Corde, daughter of Jessica & Lance Corde of Maysville, 3rd place – Emma Kate Howard, daughter of Chris & Constance Howard of May’s Lick

2017 13-18 months Boys; L to R, 1st place Aven Wenz, son of William & Nikki Wenz, 2nd place – Kason Applegate son of Chad & Devin Applegate of Maysville, 3rd place – Jase Wheeler son of Katana Frieszell & Justin Wheeler of Manchester, OH